Fiber Optic Attenuator

  • Male-Female LC/APC Attenuator SC LC ST FC Fiber Optic Attenuator Plug type 3/5/7/10dB
Male-Female LC/APC Attenuator SC LC ST FC Fiber Optic Attenuator Plug type 3/5/7/10dB

Male-Female LC/APC Attenuator SC LC ST FC Fiber Optic Attenuator Plug type 3/5/7/10dB

  • Model: ZJ
  • Mode: LC APC
  • Attenuation: 1 3 5 10 20...dB
  • Type: Male To Female
  • Product description: Male-Female LC/APC Attenuator SC LC ST FC Fiber Optic Attenuator Plug type 3/5/7/10dB
  • INQUIRY

Features

High precision attenuation level(with 1dB,2dB,3dB... to 30dB, typical 5dB, 10dB 15dB)

Precision control of attenuation range
Wide attenuation range

Low back reflection and Low PDL

Precision ceramic ferrule

Plastic or metal housing material

Inline design is easy to use (plugs between existing fiber jumper & equipment)

Portable, Easy installation, Readily panel mountable

High Quality Return loss 60db or Greater

Dual wavelength (1310nm/1550nm)

Attenuators marked with attenuation level

FC, SC, ST, LC MU optional
100% factory test
Fixed type, male to female type, in-line type, variable type
UPC, APC available

 

Applications

Broadband Network
Fiber in the Loop
Local Area Networks (LAN)
Long Haul Telecommunications (CLEC, CAPS)
Network Testing
Passive Optical Networks
Telco

 

Specifications

Parameter Unit Value
Operating Wavelength nm 1310/1550 ± 10
Tolerance for 1~5 dB Attenuation dB ± 0.5
Tolerance for 6~30 dB Attenuation % ± 10
Return Loss dB > 50
Operating Temperature C -40 to +75
Polarization Dependent Loss dB < 0.1
Mating Durability cycle >1000