Fiber Media Converter

  • Industrial poe Switches Fiber to RJ45 Converter SFP Media Convert
Industrial poe Switches Fiber to RJ45 Converter SFP Media Convert

Industrial poe Switches Fiber to RJ45 Converter SFP Media Convert

  • Mode: zml
  • Optic wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
  • Optic interface: SC/FC/ST
  • Type: Rack mounting ,stand alone type
  • Product description: Industrial poe Switches Fiber to RJ45 Converter SFP Media Convert
  • INQUIRY

Features

  1. AutoCross™: Automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration.
  2. Link Pass Through: Link Pass Through is a troubleshooting feature that allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX ports for loss of signal.
  3. Automatic Link Restoration: The medio converters will automatically re-establish link in all network conditions.
    Selectable speed setting: The converter can be set to 10Mbps or 100Mbps. Both copper and fiber ports are automatically set to the same speed. Devices connect to duplex mode of link partner.

Key Features

  1. 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation
  2. Supports IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure half-duplex flow control
    Supports  self-learning
  3. Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-FX/LX
    LED status of Link, activity, Full/half duplex, speed and power on diagnostic function
  4. Extremely low power consumption and low heat
  5. Reliable and stable performance

Specification:

Parameter Specification
UTP Port 1-port RJ45 2-port RJ45 4-port RJ45 6-port RJ45 8-port RJ45
Power Supply External or built-in External External External External
Dimension
(L×W×H) (mm)
26x70x95
(with external power)
26*70*95
(with external power)
30*110*140
(with external power)
30*110*140
(with external power)
30x110x140
(with external power)
UTP Rate 10/100Mbps
Fiber Port Simplex SC, ST, FC available
Fiber Rate 100Mbps
Fiber Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Mode Single-mode
Distance 20km
LED Indicator TX LINK, FX LINK, TX ACT, FX ACT, PWR, FDX.
Working Temperature -20~75°C
Relative Humidity 5%~90%