Fiber Optic Power Meter

  • FTTH product AE100 telecommunication test tool
FTTH product AE100 telecommunication test tool

FTTH product AE100 telecommunication test tool

  • Mode: CSW
  • Linearity: 0.07 dB/10 dB
  • Resolution: 0.01 dBm, mW, uW, nW
  • type: InGaAs
  • Product description: FTTH product AE100 telecommunication test tool
  • INQUIRY
AE100/AE100A mini optical power meter

The AE series mini optical power meter is suitable for the installation, debugging and maintenance of optical fiber network, cable TV engineering, FTTX and other single mode optical fibers. It has the characteristics of small volume, light weight, changeable joint, easy to carry and low power consumption. Large character LCD display, backlight can be opened for night use, making the measurement work more simple and quick.

Small size, light weight, easy to carry, AA battery power supply for up to 50 hours of working hours
* FC/SC/ST universal optical adapter
Automatic shutdown and self calibration function
LCD backlight meets night detection requirements


Measurement precision of + 0.23dB (+ 5%)
Probe type InGaAs
Dynamic range from -43dBm to +25dBm
Linear degree 0.07 dB/10 dB
Resolution 0.01 dBm, mW, uW, nW
Measurement wavelengths 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, user custom
Joint FC/SC/ST universal light adapter
Working temperature -10 C ~ +60 C
The working time is greater than 50h (2 section 5 dry battery, no backlight)
The shape size is about 119mm x 70mm x 29mm
About 200 grams of weight (containing sheath)