OTDR

  • DVP-322 34/32dB Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Fiber Optic OTDR
DVP-322 34/32dB Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Fiber Optic OTDR

DVP-322 34/32dB Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Fiber Optic OTDR

  • Applicable fiber: Single-mode
  • Wavelength(nm):1310/1550
  • Dynamic Range(dB):31/29dB
  • Distance range(Km):5m~160km
  • Product description: DVP-322 OTDR
  • INQUIRY
SPECIFICATIONS
Wavelength(nm)
1310nm±20nm / 1550nm±20nm
Dynamic Range(dB)
31/29dB
Distance range(Km)
5m~160km
Pulse width(ns)
5ns~20μs(5ns、10ns、20ns、50ns、100ns、200ns、500ns、1μs、2μs、5μs、10μs、20μs、)
Distance accuracy(m)
±(1m +0.001%×range + sampling resolution)
Attenuation accuracy
±0.05dB
Loss limit(dB)
0.01dB
Loss resolution(dB)
0.001dB
Sampling points
64000
OTHER INDICATORS
Sampling points
3000
LCD type
4.3 inch TFT colorized LCD
Laser adapter
FC/PC, SC/PC(option)
Interface
USB、RJ45
dimensions (mm)
200×126×62mm
Power
AC/DC adapter input AC90-240V ±10% output DC12V
Operating temperature
0℃~40℃
storage temperature
-20℃~70℃
relative humidity
<80%
weight
<1Kg
Battery
built-in rechargeable Li-ion battery charging time<4 hours working time;8 hours