Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

  • 1M 1x8 ABS Box PLC Module SC/UPC Fiber Optical Splitter
1M 1x8 ABS Box PLC Module SC/UPC Fiber Optical Splitter

1M 1x8 ABS Box PLC Module SC/UPC Fiber Optical Splitter

  • Type: 1X8 ABS Box
  • Connector: SC UPC
  • Length: 1m
  • Cable diameter: 2.0/3.0mm
  • Product description: Cheap optical splitter box, Buy Quality splitter box directly from China sc upc Suppliers: SC UPC 1x8 PLC optical splitter single mode with SC UPC connector for FTTH SC PC 1x8 PLC ABS optic splitter b
  • INQUIRY

Applications

*FTTx Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON)

*Cable television (CATV)

*Local area networks (LAN)

*Test equipment

*Passive optical networks(PON)


Specifications

The detail information are in the forms below

1xN PLC Splitter Specification

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A1 or as customers' order

Port Configuration

1x2

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x32

1x64

1x128

Insertion Loss (dB)

3.8/4.0

7.1/7.3

10.2/10.5

13.5/13.7

16.5/16.9

20.5/21.0

23.8/24.2

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.0

2.5

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.25

0.3

0.35

0.4

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB)

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Return Loss (dB)

55/50

Operating Temperature

-40~+85

Directivity (dB)

≥ 55

Storage Temperature

-40~+85