Fiber Optic Power Meter

  • Tribrer Brand PON Fiber Optic Power Meter AOF500
Tribrer Brand PON Fiber Optic Power Meter AOF500

Tribrer Brand PON Fiber Optic Power Meter AOF500

  • Connector: SC/PC ( or customize )
  • Accuracy: ±0.2 dB (burst signal: ±0.5dB)
  • Name: PON Optical Power Meter
  • Automatic Power Off: No operation in 10 minutes (can be cancelled), Low battery energy
  • 产品描述:fber optic power meter
  • 在线订购

Tribrer Brand PON Fiber Optic Power Meter AOF500, Fiber Optical Power Meter PON
SPECIFICATIONS
Model AOF500
Measurement Range(dBm) 1310 nm: +10 ~ - 35 dBm/1490 nm: +10 ~ - 50 dBm/1550 nm: +25 ~ - 50 dBm
Pass Through Loss < 1.5 dB
Accuracy * ±0.2 dB(burst signal:±0.5dB)
Threshold sets 10
Data Storage 1000
Connector SC/PC ( or customize )
Auto Power Off No operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy
Battery Charge Yes
Connect To PC Optional function
Manual Calibration Yes
Operate Time Above 36 hours
Power Supply 3* AA batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter

* at 20±3℃ , with SC/PC connector, -10dBm


GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS
Size(H*W*D) 190mm *90mm * 40mm
Weight about 450g
Storage Temperature -20 -- +60℃ , < 90%RH
Operating Temperature -10 -- +50℃ , < 90%RH


ACCESSORIES
Standard Optional
Carrying bag*1 AC/DC adapter*1
Certificate of Calibration*1 Hardware and Software of PC connectionr*1
User's manual*1