Tester Equipment

  • Manufacturer fiber optical Test Machine Insertion and Return Loss tester
Manufacturer fiber optical Test Machine Insertion and Return Loss tester

Manufacturer fiber optical Test Machine Insertion and Return Loss tester

  • Power Supply: AC100~240V 50/60Hz
  • Size(H*W*D): 310mm * 210mm * 80mm
  • Weight: About 2.1 KG
  • isplay Resolution: 0.01& 0.001 dB
  • 产品描述:Manufacturer fiber optical Test Machine Insertion and Return Loss tester
  • 在线订购

Specifications

SPECIFICATIONS



Return Loss Module

Calibration Wavelength

1310nm&1550nm (option:1490nm)

Test Range

0~75 dB

Accuracy

0~50dB: 0.5dB; 50~75dB: 0.8dB

Display Resolution

0.01& 0.001 dB

Connector

FC/APC

Insertion Loss & Power Meter Mode

Calibration Wavelength

850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625nm

Test Range

+4 ~ -80 dBm

Accuracy

±0.2dB

Display Resolution

0.001 & 0.01 dBm

Connector

FC / SC / LC / 2.5UPP / 1.25UPP

Laser Source Mode

Wavelength

1310 & 1550 & 850nm (option:1490nm)

Output Power

-2 dBm±0.5 dB (850nm: -10dBm±0.5 dB)

Connector

FC/APC (850nm: FC/PC)

VFL

650nm, 1mW

Others

Display

3.5 inch color LCD

Easy Guider

YES

Power Supply

AC100~240V 50/60Hz

GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS

Size(H*W*D)

310mm * 210mm * 80mm

Weight

About 2.1 KG

Storage Temperature

-20 -- +70℃ , < 90%RH

Operating Temperature

-10 -- +40℃ , < 90%RH