Fiber Optic Power Meter

  • fiber optical laser source 1310/1550nm FHS2D02
  • fiber optical laser source 1310/1550nm FHS2D02
fiber optical laser source 1310/1550nm FHS2D02fiber optical laser source 1310/1550nm FHS2D02

fiber optical laser source 1310/1550nm FHS2D02

  • Product name:Visual Fault Locator
  • Wavelength(nm): 1310 1550nm
  • L-±2%inea
  • Model Number: FHS2D
  • 产品描述:fiber optical laser source 1310/1550nm FHS2D02
  • 在线订购

Packaging & Delivery

packaging Detailsin CartonDelivery TimeDepends on the quantity, we have prepared for stock.


Description:
FHS2Q Series Optical Laser Source is an advanced version of FHS2 Series of Optical Laser Sources, with two more calibrated wavelengths.

Auto-wavelength Recognition:
FHS2Q Series Optical Laser Source transmits with a wavelength-identification digital encrypted protocol, enabling FHP2 Series Optical Power Meter to automatically use the proper calibration wavelength. This feature reduces the need for communication between the two technicians and decreases the possibility of making mistakes.

FHS2Q Series Optical Laser Source offers excellent stability and portability for accurate fiber optic testing.
Two output ports provide stable laser power at four wavelengths. The compact unit operates in either continuous wave (CW) mode or modulated mode. A low battery indicator reminds the user of replacing the battery.

Features:

  1. Easy-to-use, straight forward operation
  2. Eye-catching handheld appearance
  3. LCD backlight for easy operation in dark environment
  4. Rechargeable battery inside
  5. Four wavelengths available for multi-purpose testing
  6. One-year warranty and recommended calibration interval
Specification:
Type FHS-2Q01F FHS-2Q02F
Output Wavelength 850/1300/1310/1550nm 1310/1490/1550/1625nm
Emitter Type LD
Output Stability Short Term (15 minutes):
<±0.05dB@1310,1550nm;
±0.1dB@850&1300nm
Long Term (8 hours):
<±0.1dB@1310,1550nm;
±0.2dB@850&1300nm
Short Term (15 minutes):
<±0.05dB@1310,1550nm:
±0.1dB@1490,1625nm
Long Term (5 hours or above):
<±0.1dB@1310,1550nm):
±0.2dB@1490,1625nm
Central Wavelength 1310±20nm & 1550±20nm 850±10nm & 1300±20nm
Spectral Width 5nm
Output Frequency 270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz
Output Power -5dBm±0.5dB
Auto Power-off Yes
Back-light Yes
Operating Temperature -10 to +50℃
Storage Temperature -20 to +70℃
Power Supply 2pcs*Ni-MH AA (2500mAh)
Dimension 160mmL*76mmW*45mmH
Net Weight 270g
Standard Accessories:
2*FC/PC adapters, 2*SC/PC adapters, 3*ceramic sleeves, 2*AA rechargeable batteries, AC/DC charger, carrying bag, user manual, test report
Optional Accessories:
2*ST adapters (model: N000500);
Male FC to female LC adapter for LC connector (model: HD078)
Customization:
APC laser launcher