Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

  • fiber optic 1x32 Mini type PLC Splitter
fiber optic 1x32 Mini type PLC Splitter

fiber optic 1x32 Mini type PLC Splitter

  • Type: 0.9mm Mini/Micro/Steel Tube
  • Connector: SC UPC
  • Length: 1m or customized
  • Cable: G657A or G652D
  • 产品描述:fiber optic 1x32 Mini type PLC Splitter
  • 在线订购

Features

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm

Wide Operating Temperature: From -40°C to 85°C

High Reliability and Stability

Applications

FTTX Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution


Specifiation

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A1 or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade)

3.8/4.0

7.1/7.3

10.2/10.5

13.5/13.7

16.5/16.9

20.5/21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.0

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.25

0.3

0.35

Return Loss (dB)

(P/S Grade)

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability

(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Device Dimension (mm)

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

Module Dimension (mm)

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)

60×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

100×40×6

1. Specified without connectors.

2. Add an additional 0.15dB loss per connector.