Tester Equipment

  • china made Bench-top Insertion Return Loss Testing Meter machine
china made Bench-top Insertion Return Loss Testing Meter machine

china made Bench-top Insertion Return Loss Testing Meter machine

  • Mode: CSW
  • Wavelength: 1310 and 1550nm
  • Connector: FC/APC
  • Measurement range +3 ~ -80 dBm
  • 产品描述:china made Bench-top Insertion Return Loss Testing Meter machine
  • 在线订购

Insertion Loss and Return Loss Test Station----JW3307A

JW3307A Insertion Loss/Return Loss Test Station   Cubrir a mordiente examinador

is a high performance loss test station that is designed especially for Optical Passive Components production Test and Lab Test. It combines three different working modes as a return loss meter, optical power and loss meter and a stable laser source in one test station. It features:

l   High measurement accuracy

l   Accurate analysis to wide dynamic ranger and weak signal

l   Two LCD displays used, efficiently reduced eye strain of operators

l   Leakage design of optical power meter module and light source module, obviously reduced operation procedures.

l   Removable optical connector set design, easy to clean

l   USB Port design, enables data transfer to a PC with USB cable                              

Specifications        Cubrir a mordiente examinador

Model

JW3307A

Optical Return Loss Test

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Optic Connector

FC/APC

Return Loss measurement Range

0 ~ 75dB

Calibrated wavelength

850/1300/1310/1550nm

Output Stability of laser source

0.05dB(1 hour@25°C)

Measurement accuracy

0.25dB

Resolution

±0.3dB

Optical Power and Insertion Loss Test

Wavelength Range

800~1700nm

Calibrated wavelength

850/1300/1310/1550nm, more other wavelengths can be optional

Optic Connector(Power Meter)

Interchangeable FC/SC/ST/2.5mm Universal /1.25mm adaptors

Photo detector

InGaAs

Display modes

dBm/dB/xW

Measurement range

+3 ~ -80 dBm

Resolution

Non-linear 0.001dB ;Linear:0.001nw/µW/mW

Measurement accuracy

±5%

Other Specification

Communication Port

USB

Power Supply

AC 90-260V,50~60Hz

Operation Temperature

-5°C~+55

Storage Temperature

-25°C~+70

Dimensions

300X260X120mm

Weight(kg)

3