OTDR

  • Tribrer Brand OTDR FTB-20 40dB Platform, Multi Touch Screen OTDR Meter
  • Tribrer Brand OTDR FTB-20 40dB Platform, Multi Touch Screen OTDR Meter
  • Tribrer Brand OTDR FTB-20 40dB Platform, Multi Touch Screen OTDR Meter
  • Tribrer Brand OTDR FTB-20 40dB Platform, Multi Touch Screen OTDR Meter
Tribrer Brand OTDR FTB-20 40dB Platform, Multi Touch Screen OTDR Meter Tribrer Brand OTDR FTB-20 40dB Platform, Multi Touch Screen OTDR Meter Tribrer Brand OTDR FTB-20 40dB Platform, Multi Touch Screen OTDR Meter Tribrer Brand OTDR FTB-20 40dB Platform, Multi Touch Screen OTDR Meter

Tribrer Brand OTDR FTB-20 40dB Platform, Multi Touch Screen OTDR Meter

  • Model Number: Tribrer
  • LCD: 7 inch color LCD, Multi-touch screen
  • Model :APL-2
  • Number:HCF
  • 产品描述:Tribrer Brand OTDR FTB-20 40dB Platform, Multi Touch Screen OTDR Meter
  • 在线订购

APL-2, OTDR, Platform

Specifications

OTDR MODULE
SM OTDR Module 1310nm/1550nm AOR501-B 32/30dB
AOR501-C 36/34dB
AOR501-D 40/38dB
Customize Customize
PON Online OTDR 1310nm/1550nm/1625nm AOR501-PB 35dB/34dB/34dB
AOR501-PC 38dB/37dB/37dB
MM OTDR Module 850nm/1300nm AOR501-MM-A

20dB/22dB




Features:

  1. Built-in VFL and OPM
  2. 7 inch color LCD, Multi-touch screen
  3. Multi-wavelength testing and display
  4. User-friendly OTDR simulation software shows details of events
  5. Max. 5 wavelengths, 850nm/1300nm/1310nm/1550nm/1625nm
  6. Input laser signal auto detection and self-protection function


SPECIFICATIONS
Model APL-2
LCD 7 inch color LCD, Multi-touch screen
Connector FC/PC (850/1300/1310/1550), FC/APC (1625) interchangeable adapter or customize
Pulse Width 5ns,10ns,25ns,50ns,100ns,250ns,500ns,1us,2.5us,5us,10us,20us
Attenuation Dead Zone 4.0m
Event Dead Zone 1.5m
Min.Distance Resolution 0.1m
Loss Resolution(dB) 0.001
Distance Uncertainty(m) ±(0.8+0.005% * Testing Distance + Resolution)
OPM Function T:+8~-70dBm or C:+26~-50dBm, 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm,FC or SC adapter
VFL Function 1mW
Storage >10000 results
Battery 7.4V/4.6AH Rechargeable lithium-ion batteries
Size(H*W*D) 246.5mm*173.5mm*70mm
Weight About 1.55 kg
Storage Temperature -20 -- +60 ℃, < 90%RH
Operating Temperature -10 -- +50 ℃, < 90%RH