Fiber Optic Power Meter

  • TriBrer Brand PON Optical Power Meter
TriBrer Brand PON Optical Power Meter

TriBrer Brand PON Optical Power Meter

  • 产品描述:TriBrer Brand PON Optical Power Meter
  • 在线订购

1310nm  /1490 nm / 1550 nm  PON Optical Power Meter With OPM (+6 ~ -70dB)  VD-EPN70T  For FTTH / FTTx  Fiber Optic  Test  Tools

FEATURES:

  • Automated PASS/FAIL assessment
  • Quick and efficient visual inspection
  • Providing distinct power values for 1310 nm, 1490 nm and 1550 nm
  • Pass through measurement;
  • Simultaneously measure and display the concurrent voice, data and video signals on different PON architectures
  • Manual calibration;



Model



VD-EPN70

VD-EPN70T

VD-EPN70C

VD-EPN70V

VD-EPN70V-10

PON power meter

VFL (1mW)





VFL (10mW)





OPM (+6 ~ -70)





OPM (+26 ~ -50)







SPECIFICATIONS


Measurement Range

1310 nm: +10 ~ - 35 dBm

1490 nm: +10 ~ - 50 dBm

1550 nm: +25 ~ - 45 dBm

Pass Through Loss

< 1.5 dB

Accuracy *

± 0.2dB  (burst signal: ± 0.5dB)

Threshold sets

10

Data Storage

100

Connector

SC/PC ( or customize )

Auto Power Off

No operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy

Battery Charge

Yes

Connect To PC

Optional function

Manual Calibration

Yes

Operate Time

Above 36 hours

Temperature

Storage: -20 -- +60 C, < 90%RH Operating: -10 -- +50 C, < 90%RH

Power Supply

3 * AA batteries or AC/DC adapter

Size / Weight

190mm * 90mm *40mm  /  About 450g

* at 20±3C, with SC/PC connector, -10dBm


Accessories

Standard

Carrying bag

1


User's manual

1


Calibration certificate

1

Optional

AC/DC adapter

1


software

1


USB cable

1