Fiber Optic Power Meter

  • ST805C optical PON power meter with AA battery for Network Construction
ST805C optical PON power meter with AA battery for Network Construction

ST805C optical PON power meter with AA battery for Network Construction

  • Product name: FTTH Tool
  • function: test
  • Model:China
  • 产品描述:ST805C optical PON power meter with AA battery for Network Construction
  • 在线订购

SENTER FTTH Handheld GPON And EPON PON Power Meter 1490nm/ 1550nm/1310nm ST805B

ST805B PON POWER TESTER 1

SENTER ST805C PON POWER METER TESTER 1ST805B PON POWER TESTER 2



Specifications

ST805B Passive Optical Power Meter
1.Handheld, easy to operate
2.True color touch screen
3.Save 1,000 records

ST805B   Passive Optical Power Meter


ST805B Passive Optical Power Meter  is specially designed for PON network construction and maintenance which can be connected between OLT and ONT. The voice, data, video signal (1310/1490/1550)online can be measured synchronously and optical power value (1310/1490/1550) can be displayed with this meter. It’s a useful site test tool for the engineers of PON network and maintenance operators.


Passive Optical Power Meter  Main features

--Handheld, easy to operate

--Can test 3 wavelengths' power of PON system synchronously: 1490nm, 1550nm, 1310nm

--Can test the burst mode signal of 1310nm

--32 digits CPU

--True color touch screen with 260 thousand colors

--Full touch screen operation, simple and convenient

--Friendly operation interface, human message management and operation function

--Supply 10 groups of threshold values for operator’s choice, analyze and display pass and fail status

--Relative value choice and edit function

--Can save 1000 records and upload the records through USB to management software

--Can set the threshold value, upload data, and calibrate wavelength through management software

--EN/CH menu display

--Auto shut off (according to set value)

--Auto backlit off(according to set value)

--Lithiumbattery or dry battery

--Display the voltage of battery

--Power saving design (Low voltage self check and power off)

--Real-time clock display


Passive Optical Power Meter  Technical Specifications

Standard wavelengths

1310

(upstream)

1490

(downstream)

1550

(downstream)

Pass zone(nm)

1260~1360

1470~1505

1535~1570

Range(dBm)

-35~+10

-45~+10

-45~+23

Isolation @1310nm(dB)


>40

>40

Isolation @1490nm(dB)

>40


>40

Isolation @1550nm(dB)

>40

>40


Accuracy

Uncertainty(dB)

±0.5

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<±0.25

Linearity(dB)

±0.1

Through Insertion Loss(dB)

<1.5

Resolution

0.01dB

Unit

dBm/xW