Fiber Optic Power Meter

  • Optical power meter + laser light source AOU400T-S3S5 AOU400T-S3S5
  • Optical power meter + laser light source AOU400T-S3S5 AOU400T-S3S5
  • Optical power meter + laser light source AOU400T-S3S5 AOU400T-S3S5
Optical power meter + laser light source AOU400T-S3S5 AOU400T-S3S5Optical power meter + laser light source AOU400T-S3S5 AOU400T-S3S5Optical power meter + laser light source AOU400T-S3S5 AOU400T-S3S5

Optical power meter + laser light source AOU400T-S3S5 AOU400T-S3S5

  • Name:Optical Laser Source Power Meter,Optical Laser Meter
  • Wavelength Range(nm): 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm
  • Build in VFL:1mW or 10mW or customize
  • Model:AOU400T-S3S5 AOU400T-S3S5
  • 产品描述:Optical power meter + laser light source AOU400T-S3S5 AOU400T-S3S5
  • 在线订购



Packaging & Delivery

packaging DetailsOriginal standard packageDelivery TimePower Meter EXFO EPM-53X at +26 to -50dB power range for broad


FEATURES

Automated PASS/FAIL assessment

Quick and efficient visual inspection

Providing distinct power values for 1310 nm,1490 nm and 1550 nm

Pass through measurement

Simultaneously measure and display the concurrent voice, data and video signals on different     PON architectures

Manual calibration

One-year warranty and Three-year recommended calibration interval


SPECIFICATION


SPECIFICATIONS
Model AOF500
Measurement Range(dBm) 1310 nm: +10 ~ - 35 dBm/1490 nm: +10 ~ - 50 dBm/1550 nm: +25 ~ - 50 dBm
Pass Through Loss < 1.5 dB
Accuracy * ±0.2 dB(burst signal:±0.5dB)
Threshold sets 10
Data Storage 1000
Connector SC/PC ( or customize )
Auto Power Off No operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy
Battery Charge Yes
Connect To PC Optional function
Manual Calibration Yes
Operate Time Above 36 hours
Power Supply 3* AA batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter

* at 20±3℃ , with SC/PC connector, -10dBm



GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS
Size(H*W*D) 190mm *90mm * 40mm
Weight about 450g
Storage Temperature -20 -- +60℃ , < 90%RH
Operating Temperature -10 -- +50℃ , < 90%RH


ACCESSORIES
Standard Optional
Carrying bag*1 AC/DC adapter*1
Certificate of Calibration*1 Hardware and Software of PC connectionr*1
User's manual*1