OTDR

  • Optical Fiber Ranger OTDR Principle Tester Meter JW3304N FTTH FTTx Network
  • Optical Fiber Ranger OTDR Principle Tester Meter JW3304N FTTH FTTx Network
Optical Fiber Ranger OTDR Principle Tester Meter JW3304N FTTH FTTx NetworkOptical Fiber Ranger OTDR Principle Tester Meter JW3304N FTTH FTTx Network

Optical Fiber Ranger OTDR Principle Tester Meter JW3304N FTTH FTTx Network

  • Fiber Type: 9/125um SM Fiber
  • Optical Connector Type: FC/PC
  • Wavelength of VFL Option: 650nm
  • Mode: ZQQ
  • 产品描述:Optical Fiber Ranger OTDR Principle Tester Meter JW3304N FTTH FTTx Network
  • 在线订购


Optical Fiber Ranger OTDR Principle Tester Meter JW3304N FTTH FTTx Network


JW3304N Optical Fiber Ranger is the most portable test instrument in the industry. It adopts the OTDR technical principles and

integrates the powerful analysis software, which enables the JW3304N fiber ranger detect fiber faults location more accurate and easy.


Feature


* Portable, rugged, lightweight; Easy to use.
* More accurate testing results and better repeatability.
* Up to 8 fiber faults can be detected in each measurement.
* Automatic Pulse Width Control design to ensure a convenient operation.
* Easy to identify the faults location.
* Built-in visual fault locator (VFL), conveniently to find the faults in dead zone.
* Dust, water and shock proof, designed for field use
* Long battery life, up to 5000 measurements operation.


Specification


Model
JW3304N Optical Fiber Ranger
Operating Wavelength
1550nm(1310nm Optional)
Fiber Type
9/125um SM Fiber
Optical Connector Type
FC/PC
Detector Type
InGaAs
Peak Power of laser
≥60mW
Max. Displaying Distance(Reflection Event)
60km (≥1dB)
Max. Displaying Distance(Non-reflection Event)
20km (≥2.5dB)
Measurement Unit
m
Reflection Event Dead Zone
15m
Distance Accuracy(Reflection Event)
±(2m+2*10(-4)*Distance)
Wavelength of VFL Option
650nm
Output Power of VFL Option
>=1mW
Power Supply
Alkaline Battery (3pcs AA 4.5V Batteries)
Battery Operating Time
≥5000 measurements
Working Temperature
-5~40℃
Storage Temperature
-10~60℃
Humidity
0~85%(Non-condensation)
Dimensions
190*100*50mm
Weight(g)
450