Fiber Optic Adapter

  • Simlex LC/UPC fiber optic Adapter with Low insertion loss and high return loss
Simlex LC/UPC fiber optic Adapter with Low insertion loss and high return loss

Simlex LC/UPC fiber optic Adapter with Low insertion loss and high return loss

  • Color: Blue
  • Product name: LC/UPC SM SX adapter
  • Type: Singlemode
  • Model Number: Fiber Optic Adapter
  • 产品描述:Simlex LC/UPC fiber optic Adapter with Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • 在线订购

LC/UPC SM SX fiber optic adapter


Features

1. Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

2. High prcision alignment

3. Nickel plated brass body

4. Use in Single-mode or Multimode applications

5 .Choice of housing material and sleeve material

6. ISO9001:2008,ROHS compliance



Application

1. CATV

2. Telecommunication networks

3. Test equipment

4. Metro

5. Local Area Networks(LANs)

6. Data processing networks



Specifications

Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, ST
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~85


LC/UPC SM SX/DX fiber optic adapter