Fiber Optic Adapter

LC duplex adapter for fiber optic network connection

  • Color: Green
  • Product name: LC/UPC SM SX adapter
  • Type: Singlemode
  • Model Number: Fiber Optic Adapter
  • 产品描述:LC duplex adapter for fiber optic network connection
  • 在线订购

LC/APC SM DX fiber optic adapter


Features

1. Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

2. High prcision alignment

3. Nickel plated brass body

4. Use in Single-mode or Multimode applications

5 .Choice of housing material and sleeve material

6. ISO9001:2008,ROHS compliance



Application

1. CATV

2. Telecommunication networks

3. Test equipment

4. Metro

5. Local Area Networks(LANs)

6. Data processing networks



Specifications

Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, ST
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~85


LC/UPC SM SX/DX fiber optic adapter