Fiber Optic Tool Kits

  • Grandway PON Power Meter Fiber Optic FTTH 1310 1490 1550nm
Grandway PON Power Meter Fiber Optic FTTH 1310 1490 1550nm

Grandway PON Power Meter Fiber Optic FTTH 1310 1490 1550nm

  • Brand:Grandway
  • Weight:1.6kg
  • Model:CG
  • 产品描述:Grandway PON Power Meter Fiber Optic FTTH 1310 1490 1550nm
  • 在线订购

Grandway FHP2P01 PON Optical Power Meter for EPON GPON xPON, OLT-ONU 1310/1490/1550nm

 

Description:
FHP2P01 PON Optical Power Meter is a small size, low loss and good quality handed-held meter. It is designed for the testing, installation and maintenance of FTTX PON network, which can be used for APON, BPON, EPON and GPON network. FHP2P01 PON Optical Power Meter has two output ports for ONU and OLT/Video, which supports CW/burst upstream detection at 1310nm and downstream signal at 1490/1550nm. It can directly show the status of pass, warning or failure by threshold testing. FHP2P01 is an ideal tool for PON installation and maintenance.

Feature:
1.Handed-held, easy-to-carry and use
2.P/F testing and normal testing mode
3.Two testing ports with “ONU” & “OLT/Video”
4.Support 1310nm upstream CW/burst signal and 1490nm/1550nm downstream signal
5.Design for networks of APON, BPON, EPON and GPON
6.Threshold programmable
7.Huge data storage capability
8.Software is available for communication



Specification:

 

Wavelength

1310nm (Burst)

1310nm (CW)

1490nm

1550nm

Linearity

±0.2dB@1550 ≥-40dBm

Isolation Rate

>40@1490nm

>40@1310nm

>40@1310nm

>40@1550nm 

>30@1550nm

>30@1490nm

Measuring Range

-30~+16dBm

-40~+16dBm

-50~+16dBm

Insertion Loss

1.5dB

Broadband

1260~1360nm

1480~1500nm

1539~1565nm

Accuracy

0.5db±1nW @ 1550nm

Threshold

10 groups (configure via PC-software)

Data Storage 

900

Adapter

SC/PC

Operating Temperature

-10 to +50 degree

Relative Humidity

0%~95% (non-condensing)

Communication Port

USB port

Power Supply

2pcs*Ni-MH AA; USB cable 

Dimension

160L*76W*45mmH

Net Weight

400g

Standard Accessories:

2*SC/PC adapters, 2*FC/PC adapters, 3*ceramic sleeves, No batteries, USB cable, test report, carrying bag, CD software, user manual

Optional Accessories:

2*ST/PC adapters