Fiber Optic Power Meter

  • Good quality Handheld PON Fiber Optic Power Meter EPN80 optic fiber equipment SC PC 1310 1490 1550nm EPN80 FIber Power Meter
Good quality Handheld PON Fiber Optic Power Meter EPN80 optic fiber equipment SC PC 1310 1490 1550nm EPN80 FIber Power Meter

Good quality Handheld PON Fiber Optic Power Meter EPN80 optic fiber equipment SC PC 1310 1490 1550nm EPN80 FIber Power Meter

  • Brand:Xingcheng
  • Weight:1.6kg
  • Model:CG
  • 产品描述:Good quality Handheld PON Fiber Optic Power Meter EPN80 optic fiber equipment SC PC 1310 1490 1550nm EPN80 FIber Power Meter
  • 在线订购

Product Attributes


Good quality Handheld PON Fiber Optic Power Meter EPN80

DISCRIPTION

Laser Source is part of the toolbox essentials working in pair with optical power meters to measure the optical attenuation and eliminate the faults when telecom technicians install or maintain optical fiber networks. Tribrer EPN70 series laser sources are well designed for first-class versatility -- it offers stabilized laser signal, as well as various wavelengths.With a rugged design, TribrerEPN70 series laser sources are built for top ruggedness and versatility,perfect for the harshest test conditions to verify the continuity and evaluate fiber link transmission quality


FEATURES

  1. 1~3 wavelengths output on a single port;
  2. High stabilization, built-in optic isolator;
  3. 270, 1000, 2000 Hz Tone
  4. Auto-Wave ID output(when work with Tribrer power meter AOP100);
  5. Built in VFL (optional);
  6. Energy save mode;
  7. Power autonomy of 16 hours ;
  8. One-year warranty and Three-year recommended calibration interval.
Measurement Range 1310 nm: - 35~+10dBm 1490 nm:  - 50~ +10 dBm 1550 nm:- 45 ~ +25 dBm
Pass Through Loss < 1.5 dB
Accuracy * ± 0.2dB  (burst signal: ± 0.5dB)
Threshold sets 10
Data Storage 100
Connector SC/PC ( or customize )
Auto Power Off No operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy
Battery Charge Yes
Connect To PC Optional function
Manual Calibration Yes
Operate Time Above 36 hours
Temperature Storage: -20 -- +60 ℃, < 90%RH Operating: -10 -- +50 ℃, < 90%RH
Power Supply 3 * AA batteries or AC/DC adapter
Size / Weight 190mm * 90mm *40mm  /  About 450g

at 20±3℃, with SC/PC connector, -10dBm


ACCESSORIES

Standard Carrying bag 1
User’s manual 1
Calibration certificate 1
Optional AC/DC adapter 1
software 1
USB cable 1
Picture
4