OTDR

  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment  AV 6416 OTDR
Fiber Optic Test Equipment  AV 6416 OTDR

Fiber Optic Test Equipment AV 6416 OTDR

  • Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm/1490nm
  • Dynamic range: 28/26/24dB
  • Applicable Fiber: Single-mode
  • Distance Range: 1.6km-256km
  • 产品描述:AV 6416 OTDR
  • 在线订购


Main Specifications

Pulse Width

10ns to 10240ns

Central Wavelength

1310nm±15nm;1550nm±15nm;1490nm±20nm

Applicable Fiber

Single-mode

Dynamic Range(SNR=1)

28/26/24dB

Event Dead Zone*1

≤1.6m

Distance Range

1.6km-256km

Sampling Resolution

0.1m-16m

Sampling points

65k

Distance Measurement Accuracy

±(1m+sample space+measurement distance*0.003%)

Display

Color LCD(touch screen)

Interface

USB

Optical Connector

FC/UPC (universal connector, option)

Power Supply

DC:10V-6V(3A),(AC adapter 100-240V, 50/60Hz,1.5A),
built-in Lithium battery:≥10 hours

Dimensions

210*100*56(mm)

Weight

1 kg