Fiber Optic Tool Kits

  • Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit SGV305 Optical Fiber Power Meter Visual Finder Locator
  • Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit SGV305 Optical Fiber Power Meter Visual Finder Locator
Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit SGV305 Optical Fiber Power Meter Visual Finder LocatorFiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit SGV305 Optical Fiber Power Meter Visual Finder Locator

Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit SGV305 Optical Fiber Power Meter Visual Finder Locator

  • Brand:Xingcheng
  • Function: Install and test
  • Applications: FTTH, CATV, Network etc
  • 产品描述:Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit SGV305 Optical Fiber Power Meter Visual Finder Locator
  • 在线订购

Packing included:
1 x Optical Fiber Power Meter(Battery are not included)
1 x Allen Key
1 x Length Counter
1 x Fiber Cleaver
1 x Fiber Optic Stripper
1 x Fiber Optic Stripping Tool Plier
1 x Black Carry Bag
1 x Alcohol Bottle Container
1 x Fixed-length Fiber Optic Wire Stripping

SGV305 series of portable optical power meter is a kind of accurate and durable portable instrument for the installation,
operation and maintenance of optical fiber network specially designed.This instrument features complete, easy to use,
easy to carry, is each fiber optic technology and construction personnel must be equipped with the maintenance tools.

Features:
1.Product has a compact shape.
2.Can choose to switch backlight display and automatic shutdown function.
3.Optical power ultra wide test range, precision testing accuracy to generic interface and design. At the same time,
linear index(MW) and nonlinear indexes(DBM) and wavelength selection screen display.
4.Fast response without preheating.
5.With High precision optical power meter.
6.All set in a waterproof toolkit, Wear proof, easy to carry.
7.LCD shows the measured optical power, dBm, mW, uW, nW,, dB, 850nm, 980 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm,1625nm etc.

Specifications:
1.Model Number:SGV305
2.Material:plastic
3.Available wavelength:800-1700nm
4.Sensing Fiber: InGaAs
5.VD708B Measurement Range: -70~+3dBm
6.Uncertainty: ±5%
7.Standard Wavelength: 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
8.Power supply: 3x1.5v Battery(Battery are not included)
9.Resolution: 0.01dB
10.Optical connector: interchangeable FC,SC/ST with built-in universal 2.5mm adaptor
11.Visual Fault Locator Output power: 5 mw
12.Central wavelength: 650nm
13.Duration: more than 48 hours
14.Operating temperature: -10 to 60
15.Storage temperature: -25 to 70

16.Size:16*8*4cm