Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

  • FTTX Fiber Optic 1 32 PLC Splitter with SC/APC
FTTX Fiber Optic 1 32 PLC Splitter with SC/APC

FTTX Fiber Optic 1 32 PLC Splitter with SC/APC

  • Type: ABS Box 1X32
  • Cable diameter: 2.0/3.0mm
  • Connector: SC APC
  • Length: 1m or customized
  • 产品描述:Fiber Optic 1 32 PLC Splitter SC/APC
  • 在线订购

1x64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Type


Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter (PLC Splitter) is based on planar waveguide optical power distribution products, with low insertion loss and polarization dependent loss, small size, wide operating wavelength range, high channel uniformity and good characteristics, generally used in passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to realize the optical power splitting. Our PLC splitters are compliant with Telcordia GR-1209-CORE, Telcordia GR-1221-CORE, YD/T 1117-2001 and RoHS standards.


1. Technical Performance:


Table1. 1XN PLC splitter(with connector)

Parameters 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤4.3 ≤7.5 ≤11.0 ≤14.0 ≤17.0 ≤21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) ≤0.6 ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤1.2 ≤1.5 ≤1.8
PDL (dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss(dB) UPC≥50dB;APC≥55dB
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Pigtail Length (m) 1m or customer specified
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Operation temperature(℃) -40~85

Note:

All measurements were done at room temperature.

Above parameters all testing at 1310nm,1550nm wavelength, if it test at 1260~1300nm,1600~1650nm,then insertion loss would be add 0.3dB based on above parameters.