Fiber Optic Adapter

  • Optical fibe adapter FC/PC
Optical fibe adapter FC/PC

Optical fibe adapter FC/PC

  • mode: single mode,multimode
  • insertion loss: less than 0.2db
  • return loss: more than 50db
  • Operating Temperature: -40~75
  • 产品描述:Optical fibe adapter FC/PC
  • 在线订购

Features

1. Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

2. High prcision alignment

3. Nickel plated brass body

4. Use in Single-mode or Multimode applications

5 .Choice of housing material and sleeve material

6. ISO9001:2008,ROHS compliance



Application

1. CATV

2. Telecommunication networks

3. Test equipment

4. Metro

5. Local Area Networks(LANs)

6. Data processing networks



Specifications

Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, ST
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~85