Fiber Optic Fast Connector

  • Mechanical Splicer FC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Mechanical Splicer FC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Mechanical Splicer FC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector

  • Type: SC UPC
  • Insertion Loss: IL<0.3db
  • Return Loss: ﹥65db
  • Ferrule: Three-Circle Ceramics
  • 产品描述:Mechanical Splicer FC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector
  • 在线订购

FC UPC SM fiber optic fast connector


Description:

Fiber Optic Fast Connector designed for FTTH  is a new generation of fiber connector used in assembly. It can provide Open flow and Precast type of products, whose optical and mechanical specification meets the standard optical fiber connector.It is designed for high quality and high efficiency for installation.the structure of crimping positi--on is a unique design, and need not gluing, polishing neither any consumables.adopted fiber pre-installed structure.


Features:

1. Easy to assemble and disassemble

2. Precision mechanical alignment ensures

3.Low insertion lossand High return loss

4. Can be used many times, reduce cost

5. Good repeatability and exchangeability

6. Pre-stubbed, factory-polished ferrule


Applications :

1. Connections at the desk for LAN environments

2. Optical access network

3. Fiber to the Subscriber (FTTX) applications

4. Patch panels

5. Direct equipment termination


Specifications:

ITEM

Technical Parameters

Applicable for

3.1 x 2.0 mm Drop cable

Optical fiber diameter

125μm ( 657A & 657B )

Tight buffer diameter

250μm

Fiber mode

Single mode

Operation time

About 100s(no fiber cut)

Insert loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

≤ -40dB

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5 N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>10 N

Tensile strength

>50 N

Using temperature

-40~+75°C

On-line tensile strength (20 N)

IL ≤ 0.2dB , RL ≤ 5dB

Mechanical durability (500 times)

IL ≤ 0.2dB , RL ≤ 5dB

Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,

once per direction, totally 3 times)

IL ≤ 0.2dB , RL ≤ 5dB